RRB JE 2019 – CBT Test 1 – Study Materials Day – 19

Herewith below we have shared the Day 19 study Materials of RRB JE CBT 1 2019 exam. Which covers the latest syllabus of Mathematics, General Intelligence and reasoning, General Science, General Awareness on current affairs. This materials contains ten questions with explanations.

Question No: 1

Which company manufacturers low and high power communication equipment like radius for the use of defence services​​ and paramilitary organisations?

A.Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL)

B.God Shipyard Limited (GSL)

C.Bharat Dynamic Limited (BDL)

D.None of the above

Answer: Option A

 

Question No: 2.​​  

Which of the following are the members of SAARC (South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation)?

A.Bhutan, Bangladesh, India and Pakistan

B.Bhutan, Bangladesh, the Maldives, Nepal, India, Pakistan, Afghanistan and Sri Lanka

C.Afghanistan, Pakistan, Thailand, Indonesia, Nepal and Sri Lanka

D.None of the above

Answer: Option B

 

Question No: 3.​​  

Which is the​​ major mineral found in Punjab?

A.Coal

B.Gold

C.Salt

D.Iron

Answer: Option C

 

Question No: 4.​​  

Which country hosted the first Asian Games?

A.India

B.Indonesia

C.Iran

D.Malaysia

Answer: Option A

 

Question No: 5.​​  

Which of the following UN agencies​​ has its headquarters at Paris?

A.UNESCO

B.ILO

C.FAO

D.IMO

Answer: Option A

 

Question No: 6.​​  

Which of the following are the native languages of Manipur?

A.Manipuri and English

B.Marathi and Hindi

C.Manipuri

D.None of the above

Answer: Option A

 

Question No: 7.​​  

Which launch vehicle is capable of placing around 1540 kg of INSAT class of satellites in geosynch-ronous transfer orbit of earth?

A.SLV-S

B.PSLV

C.ASLV

D.GSLV

Answer: Option D

 

Question No: 8.​​  

Which of the following act as a channel of transmission of blood​​ to the heart in the human body?

A.Arteries

B.Muscle fibres

C.Nerves

D.Veins

Answer: Option D

 

Question No: 9.​​  

Which of the following chemicals is useful in photography?

A.Aluminium hydroxide

B.Potassium nitrate

C.Silver bromide

D.Sodium chloride

Answer: Option C

 

Question No: 10.​​  

Which atomic reactor is used for studies​​ of uranium heavy water lattice?

A.Apsara

B.Zerlina

C.Dhruva

D.Purnima-I

Answer: Option B

 

 

 

Share to all

Start your preparation with good study Materials. Herewith we have published the RRB JE Civil Engineering Complete Ebook Pdf with a reasonable cost of Rs. 150/-. The book ultimate worth is Rs. 500/-. This books specially designed and compiled for RRB JE exam 2019. This book contains very valuable Questions and Answers. The Contents of this book as follows.

Civil Engineering important MCQs as per RRB JE Civil syllabus (7000 MCQs)
General Science MCQs (1500 MCQs)
General Maths MCQs solved ( 1000 MCQs)
General Awareness/ Current Affairs MCQs 2018 ( 5500 MCQs)
Total MCQs :15000
Total Pages :2279
Total Size :37 Mb
Check Sample file : http://civilengineeringmcq.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/RRB-JE-Civil-exam-2019-complete-Book-As-per-the-Latest-syllabus-Sample.pdf

Please Ensure the Speedy net for Quick download

All the best for your Exams!.